2008 Fair Results: Animals

Division: Market Goat First Year Feeder
Exhibitor Name Place
Casey Faver 1
Randal Craig 2
Orrie Spinks 3
Kynzi Creighton 4
Tyler Richerson 5
Shaylea Moore 6
Sean Kuhns 7
Lacey Clark 8
Chaynee Clark 9
Haylee McGill 10
Hannah Bilbrey 11

Market Goat Show
Class Exhibitor Name Place Special Placing
Class 1
Jordyn Tivis 1
Jordyn Tivis 2
Raeona Sanders 3
Justin Whitecotton 4
Shayla Whitecotton 5
Chaynee Clark 6
Bret Faust 7
Crysten Smith 8
Shayla Whitecotton 9
Jaycee Pullen 10
Hannah Bilbrey 11
Hannah Bilbrey 12
Class 2
Raeona Sanders 1
Raeona Sanders 2
Reavis Best 3
Shayla Whitecotton 4
Colby Whitecotton 5
Colby Whitecotton 6
Crysten Smith 7
Jaycee Pullen 8
Orrie Spinks 9
Orrie Spinks 10
Orrie Spinks 11
Jalayna Roberts 12
Class 3
Stefanie Neuhaus 1 Grand Champion Goat
Jordan Inge 2
Jordan Inge 3
Ryan Best 4
Kynzi Creighton 5
Kynzi Creighton 6
Justus Criswell 7
Justin Whitecotton 8
Casey Faver 9
Bret Faust 10
Lacey Clark 11
Orrie Spinks 12
Class 4
Jordan Inge 1 Reserve Grand Champion Goat
Jordan Inge 2
Reda Allison 3
Kenzee Criswell 4
Justin Whitecotton 5
Ryan Best 6
Colby Whitecotton 7
Shayla Whitecotton 8
Reda Allison 9
Haylee McGill 10
Colby Whitecotton 11
Class 5
Stefanie Neuhaus 1
Casey Faver 2
Randal Craig 3
Reda Allison 4
Tyler Richerson 5
Jordan Inge 6
Reda Allison 7
Jalayna Roberts 8
Randal Craig 9
Jasi Roberts 10
Shaylea Moore 11
Sean Kuhns 12

Market Lamb County Bred Show
Exhibitor Name Place
Braden Fraze 1 Champion
Ryan Best 2 Reserve
Reavis Best 3
Seth Daniell 4
Kendall Levacy 5
Shealton Veo 6
Laneith Veo 7
Maggie Gaeta 8
Daniel James 9
Shaquaya Posey 10
John-Hayden McGill 11
Levi Nicholson 12
Travis Madron 13
Daniel Lopez 14
Megan Sommerville 15

Market Lamb First Year Feeder
Exhibitor Name Place
Braden Fraze 1
Toree Fraze 2
Daniel James 3
Maggie Gaeta 4
Caitlin Long 5

Division: Market Lambs
Breed 1 Finewool & Specklefaced
Class 0001Light Fine Wool & Speckleface
Ty Sanders 1
Ty Sanders 2
Kendall Levacy 3
Kynzi Creighton 4
Kenzee Criswell 5
Daniel Lopez 6
Jessie Evans 7
Kelsi Kelm 8
Jessie Evans 9
Class 0002 Medium Finewool & Speckleface
Toree Fraze 1 Breed Champion
Kendall Levacy 2 Reserve Breed Champion
Ryan Best 3
Toree Fraze 4
Kenzee Criswell 5
Ty Sanders 6
Daniel Lopez 7
Kyle Levacy 8
Daniel Lopez 9
Daniel Lopez 10
Class 0003Heavy Finewool & Speckleface
Tayler Fraze 1
Toree Fraze 2
Kenzee Criswell 3
Justus Criswell 4
Kyle Levacy 5
Braden Fraze 6
Ty Sanders 7
Jalayna Roberts 8
Audrey Beverage 9
Breed 2 Lightweight Blackface
Class 0004 Blackface
Ryan Best 1
Ryan Best 2
Shaquaya Posey 3
Reavis Best 4
Caitlin Long 5
Bret Faust 6
Casey Faver 7
Maggie Gaeta 8
Shaylea Moore 9
Class 0005 Blackface
Kelsi Kelm 1
Reavis Best 2
Clayton Shrock 3
Kendall Levacy 4
Daniel Lopez 5
Megan Sommerville 6
Haylee McGill 7
Samantha James 8
Shaylea Moore 9
Beth Connor 10
Class 0006 Blackface
Tayler Fraze 1 Light Division Champion
Ryan Best 2 Light Division Reserve
Shealton Veo 3
Maggie Gaeta 4
Laneith Veo 5
Reavis Best 6
Megan Sommerville 7
Josh Moore 8
Josh Moore 9
Audrey Beverage 10
Class 0007 Blackface
Ryan Best 1
Reavis Best 2
Shealton Veo 3
Clayton Shrock 4
Seth Daniell 5
John-Hayden McGill 6
Bret Faust 7
Reavis Best 8
Caitlin Long 9
Travis Madron 10
Breed 3 Middleweight Blackface
Class 0008 Blackface
Tayler Fraze 1 Medium Division Reserve
Ryan Best 2
Toree Fraze 3
Braden Fraze 4
Clayton Shrock 5
Reavis Best 6
John-Hayden McGill 7
John-Hayden McGill 8
Levi Nicholson 9
Daniel James 10
Class 0009 Blackface
Toree Fraze 1
Tanner Faver 2
Kelsi Kelm 3
Daniel Lopez 4
Kyle Levacy 5
Kendall Levacy 6
Bret Faust 7
Daniel Lopez 8
Beth Connor 9
Class 0010 Blackface
Kynzi Creighton 1
Bret Faust 2
Tanner Faver 2
Kenzee Criswell 3
Kyle Levacy 4
Shealton Veo 6
Levi Nicholson 7
Travis Madron 8
Shaylea Moore 9
Laneith Veo 10
Class 0011Blackface
Tayler Fraze 1 Medium Division Champion
Toree Fraze 2
Kendall Levacy 3
Kendall Levacy 4
Ryan Best 5
Shealton Veo 6
Kyle Levacy 7
Kyle Levacy 8
Laneith Veo 9
Kyle Levacy 10
Bret Faust 11
Breed 4 Heavyweight Blackface
Class 0012 Blackface
Stefanie Neuhaus 1 Heavy Division Champion
Reavis Best 2
Kynzi Creighton 3
Kenzee Criswell 4
Kynzi Creighton 5
Kendall Levacy 6
Kynzi Creighton 7
Jasi Roberts 8
Class 0013 Blackface
Tayler Fraze 1
Toree Fraze 2
Ty Sanders 3
Kynzi Creighton 4
Kendall Levacy 5
Ty Sanders 6
Shealton Veo 7
Audrey Beverage 8
Laneith Veo 9
Class 0014 Blackface
Tayler Fraze 1 Heavy Division Reserve
Stefanie Neuhaus 2
Braden Fraze 3
Braden Fraze 4
Kynzi Creighton 5
Daniel Lopez 6
Justus Criswell 7
Jalayna Roberts 8
Jasi Roberts 9
Laneith Veo 10
Breed 5 Grand & Reserve
Class 0015 Grand & Reserve
Stefanie Neuhaus Grand Champion Lamb
Tayler Fraze Reserve Champion Lamb

Division: Market Swine
Class Exhibitor Name Place Special Placing
0001 Light OPB
Kenzee Criswell 1 Reserve OPB
Jordyn Tivis 2
Randal Craig 3
Gowan Hays 4
Abel Martinez 5
Kenzee Criswell 6
Tray Thomas 7
Sarah Wade 8
0002 Heavy OPB
Shaelei Payne 1 Champion OPB
Seth Daniell 2
Randal Craig 3
Tearney O Connor 4
Emily Benavidez 5
Raeona Sanders 6
Lane Wallace 7
Garrett Lee 8
0003 Light Duroc
Kelly Norman 1
Pecos Dixon 2
Alexis Orcutt 3
Justus Criswell 4
Daelynn Lee 5
Jordyn Tivis 6
Kenzee Criswell 7
W.T. Whitecotton 8
0004 Medium Duroc
Jordyn Tivis 1
Haley Harbin 2
Ty Sanders 3
Clay Lee 4
Garrett Lee 5
Trenton Bates 6
Leven Bergsieker 7
0005 Heavy Duroc
Justin Rogers 1 Champion Duroc
Lane Wallace 2 Reserve Champion Duroc
Orrie Spinks 3
Arianne Cox 4
Desiree Gaeta 5
Tray Thomas 6
Randal Craig 7
0006 Light Hamps
Kelly Norman 1
Randal Craig 2
Lane Wallace 3
Gowan Hays 4
Austin Moore 5
Sixto Paiz 6
Orrie Spinks 7
0007 Medium Hamp
Justus Criswell 1
Lindsey Lee 2
Kenzee Criswell 3
Kenzee Criswell 4
Randal Craig 5
Jaycee Pullen 6
Trenton Bates 7
Orrie Spinks 8
Casey Faver 9
0008 Medium Heavy Hamp
Layni Breshears 1 Champion Hampshire
Brendon Daniell 2
Justus Criswell 3
Shelden Breshears 4
Shaelei Payne 5
Daelynn Lee 6
Tearney O Connor 7
Chance Robbins 8
Colby Rogers 1 Reserve Champion Hampshire
Bailey O Connor 2
Shaelei Payne 3
Leven Bergsieker 4
Casie Kropp 5
Tanna Whitecotton 6
Reda Allison 7
Shaelei Payne 8
0010 Yorkshires
Tearney O Connor 1
Shaelei Payne 2
Shaelei Payne 3
Justus Criswell 4
Lindsey Lee 5
Alexis Orcutt 6
Emily Benavidez 7
Alexis Orcutt 8
Chance Robbins 9
Sixto Paiz 10
Sarah Wade 11
Bailey O Connor 12
0011 Light Cross
Jordyn Tivis 1
Trenton Bates 2
Chance Robbins 3
Jordyn Tivis 4
Clay Lee 5
Justin Rogers 6
Samantha James 7
Tanner Faver 8
Clay Lee 9
Koby Cone 10
0012 Light Medium Cross
Bailey O Connor 1
Daniel James 2
Tanna Whitecotton 3
Dru Sanders 4
Layni Breshears 5
Randal Craig 6
Pecos Dixon 7
Molly Garcia 8
Molly Garcia 9
Molly Garcia 10
0013 Medium Cross
Shaelei Payne 1 Champion Cross
Justus Criswell 2
Justus Criswell 3
Lindsey Lee 4
Abel Martinez 5
Shelden Breshears 6
Arianne Cox 7
Jordyn Tivis 8
Micaah Pallares 9
Colby Rogers 10
Jordyn Tivis 11
Sarah Wade 12
0014 Heavy Medium Cross
Dru Sanders 1 Reserve Champion Cross Bred
Gowan Hays 2
Layni Breshears 3
Shelden Breshears 4
Casie Kropp 5
Jaycee Pullen 6
Sixto Paiz 7
Daelynn Lee 8
Casey Faver 9
0015 Heavy Cross
Justin Rogers 1
Stefanie Neuhaus 2
Casie Kropp 3
Garrett Lee 4
W.T. Whitecotton 5
Austin Moore 6
Shaquaya Posey 7
Sixto Paiz 8
Molly Garcia 9
0016 Grand & Reserve
Shaelei Payne Grand Champion
Layni Breshears Reserve Grand Champion

Division: Swine First Year Feeder
Exhibitor Name Place
Shaelei Payne 1
Bailey O Connor 2
Desiree Gaeta 3
Arianne Cox 4
Daelynn Lee 5
Reda Allison 6
Pecos Dixon 7
Trenton Bates 8
Micaah Pallares 9
Samantha James 10

Division: County Bred Swine Class
Exhibitor Name Place
Shaelei Payne 1
Trenton Bates 2

Division: Replacement Dairy Heifer
Class 1
Casey Robinson 1
Daelynn Lee 2
Amelia Legler 3
Wyatt Peacock 4
Class 2
Amelia Legler 1
Amelia Legler 2
Molly Legler 3
Crysten Smith 4
Class 3
Casey Robinson 1
Jasi Roberts 2
Molly Legler 3
Class 4
Colby Rogers 1
Justin Rogers 2
Lindsey Lee 3
Jalayna Roberts 4
Class 5
Reda Allison 1
Lindsey Lee 2
Abby Legler 3
Class 6
Gowan Hays 1
Gowan Hays 2
Orrie Spinks 3
Class 7
Molly Legler 1
Magen McLain 2
Koby Cone 3
Kaly Cone 4
Class 8 Grand & Reserve
Gowan Hays Grand Champion Replacement Dairy Heifer
Molly Legler Reserve Grand Champion Replacement Dairy Heifer

Division: Youth Horse Show
0001 kid pony halter class
Hannah Stacy Little Bit 1
Brenna Bates Lee Roy 2
Maci Seals Gravy 3
Taris Rippee Mavis 4
Lillynn Lewis Ellie May 5
Serynn Kinsey Snowball 6
Brice Stacy big one 7
Tyler Lewis tom tom 8
0002 weanling stallion
Shanna Anthony Odis 1
Ethan Evans Peanut 2
Chesney Carter 3
Jessie Evans Cols Lil Meatiroso 4
0003 yearling gelding
Luke Cathey Patches 1
Shanna Anthony shotgun 2
0004 junior gelding – 5 years old and younger
Trenton Bates Huckleberry 1
Jessie Evans cash 2
Coby Carter 3
0005 aged gelding – over 5 years old
Ethen Dillard Jiggs 1 Grand Champion Gelding
Brenna Bates Wa Pa Whoo 2 Reserve Grand Champion
Taylor Dillard Brandy 3
Brynn Dillard Rily 4
Hana Weaver Copper 5
Sam Grider Bean 6
Toni Key Buckshot 7
Chance Robbins Rifle 8
Randal Craig Hottie 9
Maci Seals MACS BARCAT 10
Cole Rinne Chief 11
Hailey Nickels Easy Ace 12
Trenton Bates Shotgun 13
Megan Stacy Brownie 14
0006 weanling filly
Shanna Johnson Lucy 1
Coby Carter Reba 2
0007 yearling filly
Chance Robbins Flicka 1
0008 junior mares – 5 years old and younger
Taylor Dillard Nani 1 Grand Champion
Tyler Lewis Playguns Miss 2
Ethen Dillard Belle 3
Joella Goss Lily 4
Trenton Bates Ruby 5
Chance Robbins Lady 6
0009 ages mares – over 5 years
Brynn Dillard Bonnie 1 Reserve Champion Mare
Taylee Rippee Roma 2
Courtney Hardin RS Miss Pavo 3
Rachel Cox Twilight 4
Joella Goss Cricket 5
Randal Craig Blondie 6
0010 showmanship – novice
Chance Southard Poncho 1
Courtney Hardin Chanata 1
Brock Thompson Freckles 2
0011 showmanship – junior
Jessie Evans Shadow 1
Arianne Cox Twilight 2
Chance Robbins Rifle 3
Hailey Nickels Easy ace 4
Haley Westfall Scat 5
Joella Goss Mo 6
0012 showmanship – senior
Hana Weaver Copper 1
Sam Grider Bean 2
Jamie Smylee Ginger 3
0013 lead – line
Maci Seals 1
Ryan Cox Jet 2
Taris Rippee LeRoy 3
Brenna Bates Rona 4
Serynn Kinsey Snowball 5
0014 novice western pleasure
Brock Thompson Freckles 1
Courtney Hardin Chanata 2
Chance Southard Poncho 3
Taylee Rippee LeRoy 4
0015 junior western pleasure
Jessie Evans Shadow 1
Arianne Cox Twilight 2
Chance Robbins Rifle 3
Trenton Bates Rona 4
Ethen Dillard Rily 5
Hailey Nickels Easy Ace 6
0016 senior western pleasure
Sam Grider Bean 1
Jamie Smylee Ginger 2
Autumn Cathey 3
Hana Weaver Copper 4
0017 novice horsemanship
Brock Thompson Freckles 1
Taylee Rippee LeRoy 2
Courtney Hardin Chanata 3
Chance Southard Poncho 4
Lillynn Lewis Lulu 5
0018 junior horsemanship
Trenton Bates Rona 1
Jessie Evans Shadow 2
Taylor Dillard Jewels 3
Chance Robbins Rifle 4
Hailey Nickels Easy Ace 5
Ethen Dillard Rily 6
Arianne Cox Twilight 7
0019 senior horsemanship
Hana Weaver Copper 1
Jamie Smylee Ginger 2
Sam Grider Bean 3
Autumn Cathey 4
0020 novice trail
Brock Thompson Freckles 1
Courtney Hardin Chanata 2
Taylee Rippee LeRoy 3
Chance Southard Poncho 4
0021 junior trail
Jessie Evans Shadow 1
Arianne Cox Twilight 2
Joella Goss Mo 3
Chance Robbins Rifle 4
Trenton Bates LeRoy 5
Taylor Dillard Jewels 6
0022 senior trail
Sam Grider Bean 1
Jamie Smylee Ginger 2
Hana Weaver Copper 3
Autumn Cathey 4
0023 novice barrells (walk/trot only)
Taylee Rippee LeRoy 1
0024 junior barrrels
Joella Goss Mo 1
Jessie Evans Shadow 2
Shania Johnson Joe 3
Shanna Johnson Snow 4
Chance Robbins Rifle 5
Arianne Cox Twilight 6
0025 senior barrels
Autumn Cathey 1
Shyann Johnson Mr. Bo Jangles 2
Jamie Smylee Ginger 3
Hana Weaver Copper 4
Sam Grider Bean 5
0026 novice poles (walk/trot only)
Brock Thompson Freckles 1
Chance Southard Poncho 2
Courtney Hardin Chanata 3
Taylee Rippee LeRoy 4
0027 junior poles
Chance Robbins Rifle 1
Shania Johnson Joe 2
Joella Goss Mo 3
Trenton Bates Shotgun 4
Jessie Evans Shadow 5
Hailey Nickels Easy Ace 6
0028 senior poles
Autumn Cathey 1
Shyann Johnson Mr. Bo Jangles 2
Jamie Smylee Ginger 3
Hana Weaver Copper 4
2008 yearling prospect show
Chance Robbins Flicka 2008 Grand Champion Yearling Prospect
2008 yearling prospect show
Shanna Anthony Pistol 2008 Reserve Champion Prospect