LSC weekly basketball update — Nov. 17

Standings

All Times MST

South Division

Div. All

W-L W-L

Incarnate Word 0-0 2-0

West Texas A&M 0-0 2-0

Eastern New Mexico 0-0 1-0

Tarleton State 0-0 1-0

Abilene Christian 0-0 1-1

Midwestern State 0-0 1-1

Angelo State 0-0 0-0

Texas A&M-Kingsville 0-0 0-2

North Division

Div. All

W-L W-L

Central Oklahoma 0-0 3-0

East Central 0-0 3-0

Cameron 0-0 2-0

Texas A&M-Commerce 0-0 1-0

Southwestern Oklahoma 0-0 1-2

Southeastern Oklahoma 0-0 0-0

Northeastern State 0-0 0-2

Monday’s games

East Central 67, Texas A&M International 56; Dallas Baptist 90, Abilene Christian 86; Missouri Southern 75, Northeatern State 53; Southwestern Oklahoma 72, Texas A&M International 59.

Tuesday’s games

Central Oklahoma 86, Southern Nazarene 76; East Central 59, Rhema Bible 46; Incarnate Word 59, St. Thomas 53; St. Edward’s 56, Texas A&M-Kingsville 53.

Wednesday’s games

Southwestern Christian at Midwestern State, 3 p.m.; Ecclesia at Northeastern State, 6 p.m.; Eastern New Mexico at Western State, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s game

University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma at Southeastern Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

Friday’s games

Arlington Baptist vs. Central Oklahoma at Weatherford, Okla., noon; Mid America Christian at Southwestern Oklahoma, 4 p.m.; Newman vs. Angelo State at Stephenville, Texas, 4 p.m.; Wayland Baptist at West Texas A&M, 6 p.m.; Texas-Permian Basin at Tarleton State, 6 p.m.; Eastern New Mexico at Fort Lewis, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Mid America Christian vs. Central Oklahoma at Weatherford, Okla., noon; Texas Lutheran at Texas A&M-Kingsville, noon; Harding at Northeastern State, 3 p.m.; Incarnate Word at St. Mary’s, 3:30 p.m.; Colo.-Colorado Springs vs. Eastern New Mexico at Durango, Colo., 4 p.m.; Arlington Baptist at Southwestern Oklahoma, 4 p.m.; Texas-Permian Basin vs. Angelo State at Stephenville, Texas, 4 p.m.; St. Edward’s at Texas A&M-Commerce, 6 p.m.; Newman at Tarleton State, 6 p.m.; Southeastern Oklahoma at La.-Monroe, 6:30 p.m.