Maxpreps.com state prep rankings – Feb. 18

BOYS

Class 5A

1. La Cueva 19-3; 2. Sandia 17-5; 3. Hobbs 19-6; 4. Eldorado 16-6; 5. Valley 17-5; 6. Atrisco Heritage 15-7; 7. Las Cruces High 17-6; 8. Clovis 17-6; 9. Albuquerque High 13-9; 10. Volcano Vista 11-11.

Class 4A

1. Roswell High 20-2; 2. St. Pius 19-4; 3. Santa Fe Capital 19-5; 4. Albuquerque Academy 13-8; 5. Santa Teresa 14-9; 6. Bernalillo 16-8; 7. Los Lunas 18-5; 8. Espanola Valley 18-7; 9. Gallup 14-9; 10. Artesia 15-10.

Class 3A

1. Hope Christian 13-11; 2. Sandia Prep 17-7; 3. St. Michael's 13-10; 4. Shiprock 19-5; 5. Taos 16-8; 6. Portales 13-10; 7. Pojoaque 15-9; 8. Lovington 9-16; 9. Silver City 17-6; 10. LV Robvertson 11-12.

Class 2A

1. Pecos 22-2; 2. Dexter 20-3; 3. Laguna Acoma 22-2; 4. Tularosa 17-5; 5. Bosque 18-4; 6. Texico 17-8; 7. Santa Fe Prep 19-4; 8. Mora 15-8; 9. Tucumcari 12-10; 9. Santa Rosa 13-11; 10. Mesilla Valley 13-11.

Class 1A

1. Cliff 20-1; 2. Magdalena 21-1; 3. Hagerman 17-5; 4. Fort Sumner 16-7; 5. Dora 20-4; 6. Logan 15-9; 7. McCurdy 14-6; 8. To'hajiillee 16-2; 9. Escalante 15-9; 10. Capitan 12-5.

Class B

1. Hondo 15-4; 2. San Jon 15-5; 3. Quemado 12-8; 4. Des Moines 14-7; 5. Reserve 11-7; 6. Grady 13-10; 7. Wagon Mound 15-6; 8. Walatowa Charter 16-6; 9. Santa Fe Waldorf 13-5; 10. Elida 7-11.

GIRLS

Class 5A

1. Clovis 23-1; 2. Mayfield 22-2; 3. Hobbs 21-4; 4. Cibola 19-3; 5. La Cueva 19-3; 6. Volcano Vista 16-6; 7. Eldorado 14-8; 8. Las Cruces High 18-6; 9. Valley 17-5; 10. Sandia 13-9.

Class 4A

1. Roswell High 17-7; 2. Santa Fe High 21-2; 3. Los Lunas 20-4; 4. Gallup 17-6; 5. Espanola Valley 20-5; 6. St. Pius 15-8; 7. Valencia 18-6; 8. Los Alamos 14-11; 9. Miyamura 10-12; 10. Artesia 16-10.

Class 3A

1. Hope Christian 21-3; 2. Santa Fe Indian 21-3; 3. Shiprock 19-3; 4. Lovington 17-7; 5. Portales 17-6; 6. Taos 16-7; 7. Pojoaque 13-13; 8. West Las Vegas 14-10; 9. Raton 13-6; 10. LV Robertson 10-11.

Class 2A

1. Texico 17-7; 2. Laguna Acoma 21-3; 3. Navajo Pine 17-4; 4. Mora 21-2; 5. Tularosa 19-5; 6. Zuni 15-7; 7. Navajo Prep 9-10; 8. Dexter 15-5; 9. Hatch Valley 8-12; 10. Clayton 12-10.

Class 1A

1. Tatum 22-1; 2. Cliff 22-1; 3. Logan 15-5; 4. Fort Sumner 16-8; 5. Dora 16-8; 6. Magdalena 16-5; 7. Floyd 13-10; 8. Jemez Valley 20-3; 9. Cloudcroft 15-6; 10. Melrose 10-14.

Class B

1. Elida 17-5; 2. Des Moines 14-5; 3. Corona 15-3; 4. Hondo 11-9; 5. Grady 8-12; 6. Carrizozo 10-14; 7. Reserve 6-12; 8. Evangel Chrsitian 13-7; 9. Mosquero 8-6; 10. San Jon 4-15.

Speak Your Mind

*