Clovis Schools Honor Rolls — July 6

Note: Some names may not be included due to parental privacy concerns.

Clovis Christian
Third grade
A Honor roll
Hunter B Ashley
Kimber B Barnett
Zachary D Bingham
Joaquin Busso
Sofia J De Groot
Marisa Lopez
Asher B Lunsford
Madison C Parkin
Dillon B Raney
Caroline V Steed
Carter T Teune
D’Yani R Torres
A/B Honor roll
Michael L Buss
Jenna M Curry
Austin E Lingnau
Katy G Mahaney
Caleb J VanBeek
Brandon J Vander Dussen

Fourth grade
A Honor roll
Santiago Garbarino
Ailsa O Kokoricha
Emma J Maddy
Makaidyn H Osburn
Lydia J Schmidt
Grace C Tucker
A/B Honor roll
Jazz L Bodine
Adriane G Caldwell
Mikayla M Moore
Jaya E Thomas
Evan M VanBeek
Drake S Petteys

Fifth grade
A Honor roll
Lillian M De Groot
Tyler Lingnau
Abigail E Lusk
Dawson Teune
A/B Honor roll
Ross M Becnel
Jack Curry
Kyle R Hughes
Makayla M Robinson

Sixth grade
A Honor roll
Mattison P Bratcher
Sofia Garbarino
Haleigh J Goguen
Ariel Kokoricha
Mattie C Steed
A/B Honor roll
Christopher R Baker
Angelina A Lopez
Alexandria D Wofford
Daneisha P Wofford
Johnathon R Wofford
Ryan A Worrell

Seventh grade
A/B Honor roll
Christine K Capehart
Kaitlyn E Jones
Amber R Sandoval

Eighth grade
A/B Honor roll
Jadyn R Barnett
Tyler K Corbin
Keith A Dunton
Joshua J Fly
Reagan D Glover
Jenna E Steele
Patricia K Steele
Stephen Turvaville

Freshman
A/B Honor roll
Jaclyn R Beaman
Jaidyn D Stagner

Sophomore
A/B Honor roll
Madilyn F Cook
Holly M Corbin
Tia C Covert
Randaleigh C Everett

Juniors
A Honor roll
John Parales
A/B Honor roll
John W Ramsey
Kellie S Yager

Senior
A/B Honor roll
Kasey N Cooper

Sandia Elementary
Third grade
A Honor roll
Burdell Kilonna
Cordova Alyana
Harvey Syraia
Hernandez Ty
Jones Mason
Mendoza Drake
Moore Makenzie
Thomas T’mari
A/B Honor roll
Aranda Markus
Baldock Seth
Beevers Gracie
Bell Ashton
Diaz Jasmine
Emerich Jenna
Gonzales A.J.
Key Tysen
Love Johanna
Macias Joshua
Mcclellan Lexis
Patton Elizabeth
Robinson Zion
Romero Mikayla
Tilley Corey

Fourth grade
A Honor roll
Blackburn Haley
Gum Haylee
Johnson Niveah
A/B Honor roll
Adame Mariah
Burnett Katelyn
Craine Elaina
Crowder Madyson
Everett Aubrey
Gonzales Angelique
Gonzales Nehemiah
Gutierrez Garret
Gutierrez Rylee
Hill Logan
Lawson Aaron
Lobstein Thomas
Majkrzak Elizabeth
Myers Robert Gage
Robles Amya
Salazar Heavin
Tapaha Teja
Urioste Maleah
Woods Julian

Fifth grade
A Honor roll
Casaus Naia
Cordova Mariza
Crider Haiden
Durham Naci
Gadiano Christian
Garcia Julian
Lewis Darrell
Lovato Jaclyn
Nussbaumer Hanna
Padgett Serina
Reinke Brooke
A/B Honor roll
Cardenas Isabella
Cobb Malachi
Collier Brayden
Eyster Jonie
Lynch Madison

Yucca Middle School
Sixth grade
Salvador G. Arellano
Jordan G. Arguello
Ashleigh D. Bargas
Kylie N. Burgess
Bryce H. Cabeldue
Asia S. Casarez
Anthony Catalfu
Joe C. Chaparro
Anthony R. Coyazo
Caleb R. Crosswhite
Alberto De Leon
Allyson Dickerson
Jessica Dillon
Robert J. Duran
Sydney R. Furrow
Gabriela Gaeta
Alexia M. Garcia
Mailem A. Granillo
Desire D. Gutierrez
Adem Z. Hartman
Jesse J. Hill
Cian L. Holmes
Ethan C. Holmes
Madison Howard
Kassidi E. Jaramillo
Jayia T. Jenne
Hayden L. Johnson
Alexi R. Jones
Baylee D. King
Alejandro Ledezma
Melissa A. Lewallen
Cody A. Little
Bryan E. Littlejohn
Alejandra D. Lopez
Jazmin Y. Macias
Edna Martinez- Chavez
Brandon Masters
Mason M. Matlock
Hayes J. Matt
Matthew G. Mccormick
Ninamarie K. Mead
William Michaels
Athena L. Moorehouse
Andrew K. Mulhair
Annie L. Ortega
Stephanie J. Pereda
Logan D. Prather
Kamron J. Quanico
Kyra Ramirez
Kelsey R. Renteria
Anthony Reyes
Aimee Roberts
William T. Rowe
Tasan N. Rutter-Wooley
Adaya S. Shepherd
Baylee M. Silveira
Desiree Snell
Annette Soto
Macy L. Stanfield
Grace O. Storm
Sidney L. Stratton
Chansee D. Sundquist
Dayana J. Terrones
Samuel M. Vistine
Madisyn J. Weaver
Zachary H. Werner
Marcell A. West
Kaytlin G. Whisenand
Sarah L. You

Seventh grade
Wryn Adams
Koreanna J. Aguirre
Britnee Arbogast
Gjia Jelica R. Ayson
Antonia L. Baker
Jarrick R. Baldock
Micah R. Baldwin
Yesenia Beltran
Nickolas Bever
Chanse H. Bhakta
Alexis M. Brennan
James C. Burroughes
Maxindy Castillejos
Katie M. Chaparro
Peyton M. Clark
Logan M. Clayton
Kaycee A. Damron
Kawika David
Alyssa R. Duran
Carson G. Ellis
Allison L. Flygare
Madison J. Flygare
Juan Fuentes
David J. Garcia
Jacob S. Garcia
Eric D. Glass
Tanner B. Goodgame
Xavier C. Gutierrez
Tanner W. Hammonds
Kaleb Hardin
Faith E. Hays
Amylie T. Huynh
Johann Y. Jimenez
Kelsey A. Kendall
Evan Kovacs
Maggie R. Land
Karla Lechuga
Devin Leon
Marco Antonio L. Lucero
Shelby D. Lupo
Liliana Medrano
Ignacio R. Moreno
Colin Nguyen
Samantha Olea Andana
Emma E. Patton
Cyle Poppen
Dakota A. Revell
Melissa A. Reyna
Chloe A. Rikel
Cielo Rodriguez
Seth A. Romero
Connor A. Salm
Anthony P. Sharer
Aubrey N. Smith
Kamryn K. Smith
Logan C. Smith
Erik C. Southard
Derek A. St. Cyr
Jazmin G. Valdez
Yissell Y. Vega
Kara Warner
Ashley M. Wideman
Elizabeth J. Williams

Eighth grade
Andrea C. Abril
Raquel E. Anaya
Alexis N. Arguello
Markus K. Baumann
Connor A. Burch
Josef Champagne
Catherine N. Cornejo
Chloe S. Cowman
Destiny R. Coyazo
Kevin A. Deeley
Dayana Erives
Izaah A. Escoto
Hailey M. Evans
Brianna R. Fernandez
Dyllin J. Gallegos
Joe I. Gallegos III
Aubrie T. Gershon
Sindy J. Granillo
Sydni L. Hill
Julia A. Honeycutt
Olivia N. Hughes
Rachael R. Jimenez
Pooja D. Kumar
Cameron C. Kuykendall
Francis J. Lazzara
Winter B. Leclear
Alexia F. Lemke
Madison N. Lerman
Adriana N. Lopez
David I. Maldonado
Lauren R. Martin
Elizabeth C. McCormick
Amari McKinley
Ariel E. Moisant
Sydni N. Myers
Steve B. Negrete
Casey Ortega
Camron J. Osborn
Kyli S. Osburn
Jack E. Palla
Jace A. Piepkorn
Hector Ponce
Aracely Quiroz
Olivia C. Reeb
Luke A. Robinson
Alejandro J. Rubio
Ariana Salais
Brendon Sambrano
James M. Sanchez
Joey Saucelo
Dylon J. Scott
Annie M. Smith
Case B. Smith
Connor R. Sparks
Janelle E. Velasquez
Cheyenne A. Webb
Declan T. White