April 22 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — Red Riding Hood, PG-13

April 15 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — Hall Pass, R

April 8 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — Take Me Home Tonight, R

April 5 — Elida news

Sports schedule • Thursday: Junior high track meet at Melrose • Friday: Varsity baseball vs. Capitan, 1 p.m. doubleheader. Friday is also a snow makeup day • Saturday: Track Meet, Fort Sumner, varsity qualifier.

April 1 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — Gnomeo and Juliet, G

March 25 — March 27 Movie schedule

Friday • 7 p.m. — Just Go With It, PG-13

Elida school news — March 22

Actiity schedule Today: Baseball vs. Grady, 3 p.m. doubleheader. Friday-Saturday: Baseball tournament at San Jon. Saturday: Future Farmers of America team goes to Los Cinco Amigos in Roswell.

March 18 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — The Roommate, PG-13

March 15 — Elida news

Schedule • March 15: FFA at ENMU • March 16: FFA at ENMU • March 17: 1 p.m. release for parent teacher conferences • March 19: FFA at Quemado

March 11 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — No Strings Attached, R

March 8 —

FFA schedule • Today: Practice 4-7 p.m. for Entomology, FBM, Dairy Foods teams • Wednesday: Practice 4-7 p.m. for Livestock, Ag Mech teams • Thursday: Practice 4-7 p.m. for Crops teams • Friday: Teams leave at 1 p.m. for contest in Las Cruces; return Saturday around 9 p.m. • Sunday: Practice 1-5 p.m. for Dairy […]

March 4 — March 6 Movie schedule

Friday • 7 p.m. — The Green Hornet, PG 13

3-1 Elida news

Schedule • March 5: District Tournament • March 1: Spring Class, Track and Baseball pictures • March 5: FFA – Carrizozo

Feb. 18 — Feb. 20 Movie schedule

Friday • 7 p.m. — The Fighter, R

Feb. 15 — Elida news

Schedule February 14: Clovis Christian, T, JH G 7th, JH B, 4 p.m. (make-up game) February 17: San Jon, H, V G&B, 5:30 February 19: Roy, H, 7th G, JH B, V G&B, 1 p.m.

Feb. 11 — Feb. 13 Movie schedule

Friday • 7 p.m. — Season of the Witch, PG-13

Feb. 4 — Feb. 6 Movie schedule

Friday • 7 p.m. — The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader, PG

Feb. 1 — Elida news

Sports schedule • Tuesday — House JH Girls, 4 p.m. • Thursday-Saturday — at Ft. Sumner Tournament, JH eighth-grade girls. • Saturday — Roy at Mosquero, Seventh grade, JH B, V G&B, 1 p.m.

Jan. 28 —

Friday • 7 p.m. — Little Fockers, PG-13

Jan. 21 — Jan. 23 Movie schedule

Friday • 7 p.m.— Tron: Legacy, PG